XF0165-1 SC/APC – LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 6M

R45.00

30 in stock

‘- 2.0 mm diameter patch cord cables are manufactured with ITU-T G657.A2 bend sensitive fibers, then assembled at one end with SC type; other ends with LC type connectors

– Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ? 0.30 dB

– Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ? 50 dB (UPC), ? 60 dB (APC)

– Durability: <0,1 dB typical change for >500 matings

– Flammability: UL94 V-0

– Operating Temperature: -40?C to +85?C

– Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3

– LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS

– SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS

– FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS

– ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS

– LSH Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 – 15, TIA 604 – 16, RoHS

Package Weight: 24g

Package Dimensions: 18cm x 18cm x 2cm

Package Includes:

1 x Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 6m

XF0165-1 SC/APC – LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 6M
R45.00
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare